Peakhunter Global Summit Log
Peakhunter Global Summit Log

Peakhunter Global Summit Log

Sports

| Peakhunter AG

Play on PC with BlueStacks or from our cloud

  • Overview
  • How to Download

Page Modified On: June 30, 2026

Run Peakhunter Global Summit Log on PC or Mac

Let BlueStacks turn your PC, Mac, or laptop into the perfect home for Peakhunter Global Summit Log, a fun Sports app from Peakhunter AG.

About the App

Peakhunter Global Summit Log turns real-world hiking and mountaineering into a Sports challenge you can actually prove. It’s a clean, no-nonsense summit log that only records a climb when you’re standing on top, so every entry feels earned. Planning your first local high point or chasing country high lists? This keeps your victories organized—and verified.

App Features

  • GPS-Verified Summits: Log an ascent only when you’re truly at the top, with your location and time stamped automatically for rock-solid proof.
  • Works Offline Anywhere: No cell service? No problem. Download peak data ahead of time and use the built-in map, compass, and distance grid completely offline.
  • Massive Peak Database: Explore a global catalog with hundreds of thousands of summits and browse community Summit Logs for fresh condition notes and inspiration.
  • Create New Peaks: Can’t find a summit or notice one misplaced? Add or suggest fixes. Community and review checks keep data accurate over time.
  • Personal Mountain Logbook: Save every climb in one place. Write about the route, add photos, and keep a running history of your seasons and milestones.
  • Simple, Trail-Ready Tools: See nearby peaks at a glance, check bearing with the compass, and gauge how far you’ve got left with the distance grid.
  • Community Insights: Read what other peak-baggers encountered—weather, surface, approach tips—so you can plan smart and go prepared.
  • Plan on a Bigger Screen: Prefer scouting maps at your desk before a trip? Fire it up with BlueStacks for a roomier view and easy browsing.

BlueStacks gives you the much-needed freedom to experience your favorite apps on a bigger screen. Get it now.

How to Download and Run Peakhunter Global Summit Log on PC or Mac

  • Download and install BlueStacks on your PC or Mac

  • Complete Google sign-in to access the Play Store, or do it later

  • Look for Peakhunter Global Summit Log in the search bar at the top right corner

  • Click to install Peakhunter Global Summit Log from the search results

  • Complete Google sign-in (if you skipped step 2) to install Peakhunter Global Summit Log

  • Click the Peakhunter Global Summit Log icon on the home screen to start playing

video
Watch Video

Minimum System Requirements

With BlueStacks 5, you can get started on a PC that fulfills the following requirements.

  • Operating System

    Microsoft Windows 7 or above, macOS 11 (Big Sur) or above

  • Processor

    Intel, AMD or Apple Silicon Processor

  • RAM

    at least 4GB

  • HDD

    10GB Free Disk Space

Note:

* You must be an Administrator on your PC. Up to date graphics drivers from Microsoft or the chipset vendor.

Peakhunter Global Summit Log - FAQs

  • How to Run Peakhunter Global Summit Log on Windows PC & Mac?

    Run Peakhunter Global Summit Log on your PC or Mac by following these simple steps.

    • Click on ‘Download Peakhunter Global Summit Log on PC’ to download BlueStacks
    • Install it and log-in to Google Play Store
    • Launch and run the app.
  • Why is BlueStacks the fastest and safest platform to play games on PC?

    BlueStacks respects your privacy and is always safe and secure to use. It does not carry any malware, spyware, or any sort of additional software that could harm your PC.

    It is engineered to optimize speed and performance for a seamless gaming experience.

  • What are Peakhunter Global Summit Log PC requirements?

    Minimum requirement to run Peakhunter Global Summit Log on your PC

    • OS: Microsoft Windows 7 and above:
    • Processor: Intel or AMD Processor:
    • RAM: Your PC must have at least 2GB of RAM. (Note that having 2GB or more disk space is not a substitute for RAM):
    • HDD: 5GB Free Disk Space.
    • You must be an Administrator on your PC.