Super Six Cricket
Super Six Cricket

Super Six Cricket

Sports

| AstroTech Studio Private Limited

Play on PC with BlueStacks or from our cloud

  • Overview
  • Game Features
  • How to Play

Page Modified On: July 27, 2026

Play Super Six Cricket on PC or Mac

Super Six Cricket brings the Sports genre to life, and throws up exciting challenges for gamers. Developed by AstroTech Studio Private Limited, this Android game is best experienced on BlueStacks, the World’s #1 app player for PC and Mac users.

About the Game

Super Six Cricket is a quick-fire Sports game built for short, high-stakes showdowns. Assemble a squad of hard-hitting legends, jump into real-time matches, and try to outthink your opponent in just a couple of overs. It’s snappy, competitive, and surprisingly deep—great on your phone and just as comfy on BlueStacks if you like a bigger screen.

Game Features

  • Rapid 2-Over Matches: Short, tense multiplayer clashes where every ball counts. Make bold calls, chase tight targets, and climb the leaderboards.
  • Build a Squad of Legends: Unlock cricket legends with unique traits and unleash dozens of special abilities to shape your playstyle.
  • Real-Time 1v1 with Friends: Set up custom rooms and settle scores in head-to-head PvP. Bragging rights included.
  • Global Stadiums, Indoor and Outdoor: Play across arenas inspired by iconic cricket hotspots—from buzzing city venues to sleek indoor domes.
  • Style and Swagger: Dress your team in standout jerseys, equip custom gear, and use taunts and emotes to show personality.
  • Bowling Mind Games: Mix express pace, swing, wily spin, and mystery deliveries to keep batters guessing ball after ball.
  • Batting Mastery: Improve power, placement, and timing, then whip out signature shots when the field is set just right.
  • Smooth Controls, Crisp 3D: Intuitive controls with plenty of nuance, wrapped in clean 3D visuals that make big hits feel even bigger.
  • Play Your Way: On the go or on BlueStacks, the game stays fast, responsive, and easy to jump into.

BlueStacks gives you more room to focus on the game and less time adjusting around mobile limitations.

Game Features

Enhancements

  • Macros
  • Multi Instance
  • Multi Instance Sync
  • Script
  • Enhancements
Macros

Macros

Automate the predictable in Super Six Cricket and transform your gameplay with Macros. Get access to inventive Macros in the BlueStacks Macro Community
Multi Instance

Multi Instance

Play Super Six Cricket on one window. And chat with your friend on the other. Press CTRL + Shift + 8 to open the Multi-Instance Manager. And start creating fresh instances or clone an existing one.
Multi Instance Sync

Multi Instance Sync

Play Super Six Cricket with the power of Multi-Instance Sync. Replicate what you are doing on the main instance on all other instances. Level up faster, play more.
Script

Script

Script your way to gaming glory in Super Six Cricket with BlueStacks Script. Write and run a set of commands to automate repeated tasks. Trigger the command by assigning it to any key.
Read More

How to Download and Play Super Six Cricket on PC or Mac

  • Download and install BlueStacks on your PC or Mac

  • Complete Google sign-in to access the Play Store, or do it later

  • Look for Super Six Cricket in the search bar at the top right corner

  • Click to install Super Six Cricket from the search results

  • Complete Google sign-in (if you skipped step 2) to install Super Six Cricket

  • Click the Super Six Cricket icon on the home screen to start playing

video
Watch Video

Minimum System Requirements

With BlueStacks 5, you can get started on a PC that fulfills the following requirements.

  • Operating System

    Microsoft Windows 7 or above, macOS 11 (Big Sur) or above

  • Processor

    Intel, AMD or Apple Silicon Processor

  • RAM

    at least 4GB

  • HDD

    10GB Free Disk Space

Note:

* You must be an Administrator on your PC. Up to date graphics drivers from Microsoft or the chipset vendor.

Super Six Cricket - FAQs

  • How to play Super Six Cricket on Windows PC & Mac?

    Play Super Six Cricket on your PC or Mac by following these simple steps.

    • Click on 'Play Super Six Cricket on PC’ to download BlueStacks
    • Install it and log-in to Google Play Store
    • Launch and play the game.
  • Why is BlueStacks the fastest and safest platform to play games on PC?

    BlueStacks respects your privacy and is always safe and secure to use. It does not carry any malware, spyware, or any sort of additional software that could harm your PC.

    It is engineered to optimize speed and performance for a seamless gaming experience.

  • What are Super Six Cricket PC requirements?

    Minimum requirement to run Super Six Cricket on your PC

    • OS: Microsoft Windows 7 or above MacOS 11 (Big Sur) or above
    • Processor: Intel, AMD or Apple Silicon Processor
    • RAM: Your PC must have at least 4GB of RAM. (Note that having 4GB or more disk space is not a substitute for RAM)
    • HDD: 10GB Free Disk Space.
    • You must be an Administrator on your PC.