Kungpow Granny's Revenge
Kungpow Granny's Revenge

Kungpow Granny's Revenge

Casual

| MOBIBRAIN TECHNOLOGY PTE. LTD.

Play on PC with BlueStacks or from our cloud

Click here to Pre-Register for Kungpow Granny's Revenge
  • Overview
  • Features
  • How to Play

Page Modified On: June 18, 2026

Play Kungpow Granny's Revenge on PC or Mac

Bring your A-game to Kungpow Granny’s Revenge, the Casual game sensation from MOBIBRAIN TECHNOLOGY PTE. LTD.. Give your gameplay the much-needed boost with precise game controls, high FPS graphics, and top-tier features on your PC or Mac with BlueStacks.

About the Game

Kungpow Granny’s Revenge is a Casual, vertical action survival game where the sassiest grandma you’ll ever meet storms monster-filled dungeons. You’ll weave through swarms, scoop up outrageous power-ups, and stack builds that go from scrappy to ridiculous in minutes. Prefer a bigger screen and tighter controls? It plays great on PC with BlueStacks, too.

Game Features

  • Thumb-friendly controls: Move, dodge, and collect with simple drag-and-release actions that feel great for quick breaks or longer marathons.
  • Fresh builds every run: Mix and match wild skills like Arctic Freeze, Magnetic Storm Orb, Bouncing Shoes, Cyclone Cane, and those infamous Rampaging Dentures to create surprising combos.
  • Enemies with personality: Cute doesn’t mean harmless—each creature has distinct movement and attack patterns, so reading the room matters as much as raw damage.
  • Weapons that evolve: Start with picks like the BB Gun, Tang Sword, or Crossbow, then upgrade into serious firepower that changes how you approach each wave.
  • Pets that pull their weight: Roll in with Chicken Bro, Baby Fire Dragon, or Little Sprite. Each buddy brings different support—extra damage, crowd control, clutch saves, you name it.
  • Boss pressure, real payoffs: Survive swarms to face chunky Boss encounters that test your dodging, timing, and upgrade choices.
  • Modes for any mood: Tackle story stages, push endless-style challenges, or try special dungeon variants to keep the action fresh.
  • Quick to start, tough to master: Short sessions are totally viable, but chasing cleaner dodges, smarter routes, and better synergies will keep you coming back.

BlueStacks gives you more room to focus on the game and less time adjusting around mobile limitations.

Features

  • Macros

    Automate the predictable in Kungpow Granny's Revenge and transform your gameplay with Macros. Get access to inventive Macros in the BlueStacks Macro Community

  • Multi Instance

    Play Kungpow Granny's Revenge on one window. And chat with your friend on the other. Press CTRL + Shift + 8 to open the Multi-Instance Manager. And start creating fresh instances or clone an existing one.

  • Script

    Script your way to gaming glory in Kungpow Granny's Revenge with BlueStacks Script. Write and run a set of commands to automate repeated tasks. Trigger the command by assigning it to any key.

  • Repeated Tap

    BlueStacks lets you master Kungpow Granny's Revenge with useful features like the Repeated Tap. Now you do not have to press the same key repeatedly to initiate an action. Just assign it to one key and you are good to go.

How to Download and Play Kungpow Granny's Revenge on PC or Mac

  • Download and install BlueStacks on your PC or Mac

  • Complete Google sign-in to access the Play Store, or do it later

  • Look for Kungpow Granny's Revenge in the search bar at the top right corner

  • Click to install Kungpow Granny's Revenge from the search results

  • Complete Google sign-in (if you skipped step 2) to install Kungpow Granny's Revenge

  • Click the Kungpow Granny's Revenge icon on the home screen to start playing

video
Watch Video

Minimum System Requirements

With BlueStacks 5, you can get started on a PC that fulfills the following requirements.

  • Operating System

    Microsoft Windows 7 or above, macOS 11 (Big Sur) or above

  • Processor

    Intel, AMD or Apple Silicon Processor

  • RAM

    at least 4GB

  • HDD

    10GB Free Disk Space

Note:

* You must be an Administrator on your PC. Up to date graphics drivers from Microsoft or the chipset vendor.

Exclusive Gaming Content. And More.

Get the latest updates on the BlueStacks Blog.

See More
Kungpow Granny's Revenge

Be among the first to play Kungpow Granny's Revenge on PC

Get notified when the Game launches

Kungpow Granny's Revenge - FAQs

  • How to play Kungpow Granny's Revenge on Windows PC & Mac?

    Play Kungpow Granny's Revenge on your PC or Mac by following these simple steps.

    • Click on 'Play Kungpow Granny's Revenge on PC’ to download BlueStacks
    • Install it and log-in to Google Play Store
    • Launch and play the game.
  • Why is BlueStacks the fastest and safest platform to play games on PC?

    BlueStacks respects your privacy and is always safe and secure to use. It does not carry any malware, spyware, or any sort of additional software that could harm your PC.

    It is engineered to optimize speed and performance for a seamless gaming experience.

  • What are Kungpow Granny's Revenge PC requirements?

    Minimum requirement to run Kungpow Granny's Revenge on your PC

    • OS: Microsoft Windows 7 or above MacOS 11 (Big Sur) or above
    • Processor: Intel, AMD or Apple Silicon Processor
    • RAM: Your PC must have at least 4GB of RAM. (Note that having 4GB or more disk space is not a substitute for RAM)
    • HDD: 10GB Free Disk Space.
    • You must be an Administrator on your PC.